Head Coach / Judge

KRISTINA ONDON

Master Degree in Children's Psychology

Sports University Master Degree

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

UKCC Level 5 High Performance Coach

Master Silver Level Coach 2015

British Disability Coach 2015 and 2016

Regional Judge

Winner of International UWILL Global Award in Contribution to Kids Education and Sport

LSA Founder from 2010

"London Cup International" Organiser 

Coach

NATALIA S.

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

Sports University Degree

UKCC Level 3 Coach

Silver Medalist of Junior World Cup

Member of Ukraine National Team

Coach / Judge

CORA S.

UKCC Level 4 Coach

Bachelor of Exercise and Sport Science

Master’s Degree in Research on Physical Activity

PhD in Sports Science, Physical Education and Physical Activity 

National Judge

Member of Spanish National Team

Coach 

SVETLA K. 

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

UKCC Level 2  Coach

Member of Bulgarian National Team

European Champion 1987

Coach / Judge

DIANA N.

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

UKCC Level 2 Coach

Member of Lithuanian National Team

Olympic Games Participant

National Judge

Coach

LALA Y.

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

UKCC Level 2 Coach

Sports University Bachelor Degree

Two times Silver Medalist of European Championship
Silver Medalist of Grand Prix Final

World Championship Participant
World Cup Participant

Member of Azerbaijan Olympic Team

Coach

STAVROULA S.

Member of Greek Olympic Team

Two times Olympic Games Participant

European Championship Participant

Sport University student

Coach

ANASTASIA L.

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

UKCC Level 2 Coach

Member of Latvian National Team

Coach

ANASTASIA P. 

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

Three-times Russian Region all-around Champion

Level 1 Coach

Member of Russian National Team

Coach / Judge

CAROLINE L.

Member of Sweden National Team

Level 1 Coach

Judge

Coach / Judge

IRINA V.

Member of Estonian National Team

Sports University Degree

Judge

Coach 

ELENA K.

UKCC Level 1 Coach

Member of Russian Regional Team

Coach 

LOLA M.

Member of Russian Regional Team

Master of Sport in Rhythmic Gymnastics

Sport University student

Coach 

DENITSA A.

Member of Bulgarian National Team

Sports University Degree

Level 1 Coach

Coach 

KRISTINA A.

Level 1 Coach

Coach 

ANASTASIA T.

Level 1 Coach

Multiple winner of National and International Competitions

Coach 

BIANKA M.

Level 1 Coach

Member of Italian National Team

Multiple winners of National and International Competitions

Choreographer / Dance Teacher

NIKOLINA D.

Ballet and Dance Masters Degree

Choreographer Degree

Winner of National and International Dance competitions

Moldavian Balet Artist

Ballet Teacher

JULIA K.

Masters Degree in Classical Dance

Krasnodar State University of Culture and Arts

IDTA ballet Associate

ARBTA fully accredited ballet and character dance member

BDQT fully accredited ballet member

Taught ballet to Jack Whitehall

Welfare Officer

ALJONA M.

Beckton Branch

Welfare Officer

NATALIA A.

Beckton Branch

Welfare Officer

VERONIKA P.

Basildon Branch

Welfare Officer

ELENA K.

North Branch

Welfare Officer

ANGELA V.

Putney/North Branch

Welfare Officer

EKATERINA S.

Putney Branch

Welfare Officer

KRISTINA A.

Putney Branch

LONDON SPORT ACADEMY LTD ® 2010-2020

Fully Registered with London Gymnastics Federation and British Gymnastics Federation

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle